CLICK HERE to receive details on upcoming challenges!

Storytelling Challenge #4


SUBSCRIBE TO CHALLENGE ALERTS


Final Results

Under 16
  
Prize Winners School City
1st Vania Mittal Dr Virendra Swaroop Education Centre Kanpur
2nd Padmavathi Gopinath KIS International School Bangkok
3rd Albeena Sohail Carmel School  Dhanbad
     
Under 12
  
Prize Winners School City
1st Kriti Murugan Inventure Academy Bengaluru
2nd Kiranmayea Epping Heights Public School Sydney
3rd Ashmita Puri Indraprastha International School New Delhi

 

Under 10
  
Prize Winners School City
1st Sreejani Bhaduri National Public School, Koramangala Bengaluru
2nd Ritisha Singh Eicher School Faridabad
3rd Vaidehi Potti Children's Academy Malad East Mumbai 

 

Under 8
  
Prize Winners School City
1st Rishith Sunil Indian Educational School Bhavans Kuwait
2nd Mohammad Faraaz Pasha St. Columba's School New Delhi
3rd Radhika Awasthi Eicher School  Faridabad

     

Qualifier round Results

Under 16

Finalists School City
Aalia Chondamma KALS Virajpet
Albeena Sohail Carmel School Dhanbad
Padmavathi Gopinath KIS International School Bangkok
Tisha Malhotra Bahrain Indian School Manama
Vania Mittal Dr Virendra Swaroop Education Centre Kanpur 
    
Under 12
    
Finalists
School
City
Ashmita Puri Indraprastha International School New Delhi
Kiranmayea Epping Heights Public School Sydney
Kriti Murugan Inventure Academy Bengaluru
Kritika Khandelwal Shishukunj International School Indore
Meenakshi Anooj The Indian High School
Dubai
Thea Girotra Mira Model School 
New Delhi 

 

Under 10
    
Finalists
School
City
Maayukh Aggarwal Indraprastha International School New Delhi
Ritisha Singh Eicher School Faridabad
Spriha Das Apeejay School  Noida
Sreejani Bhaduri National Public School, Koramangala Bengaluru
Vaidehi Potti Children's Academy Malad East
Mumbai 

 

Under 8
    
Finalists
School
City
Meera Podila Legacy School Bengaluru
Mohammad Faraaz Pasha St. Columba's School New Delhi
Radhika Awasthi Eicher School  Faridabad
Rishith Sunil Indian Educational School Kuwait
Sampriti Edlabadkar PSBB Millennium School
Chennai 

 

REGISTRATIONS CLOSED

Theme - Funny & Humorous

  • Pick ANY funny or humorous story and narrate it to us Live. It can be a self-composition too. 
  • Marks will be awarded for the art of storytelling only. No marks for content of the story.
  • Scoring will be done on Effectiveness, Body language and Voice modulation.
  • Reading verbatim from a paper or screen is allowed. 

More details on how to prepare and answering some FAQs will be provided in the Prep Book below. 

DOWNLOAD PREP BOOK

    Category Under 16 Under 12 Under 10 Under 8
    Born After
    21 July 2004 21 July 2008 21 July 2010 21 July 2012
    Time Limit 3 mins 2.5 mins 2 mins 2 mins

     

     Top 5 speakers in the Qualifier from each age category will advance to the Final

    Schedule

    Qualifier : 30th July, Thursday, 3-9 pm IST

    Final : 2nd August, Sunday, 11 am - 1 pm IST

    Registration Fee

    ₹ 299 per speaker

    Prizes

    1st prize: ₹ 1250; 2nd prize: ₹ 750; 3rd prize: ₹ 500. 

    Total prizes - ₹ 10,000

    All finalists will receive digital certificates

      REGISTRATIONS CLOSED