Use coupon code ARC99 for your first FREE challenge

Sign Up!

September All-Rounder Cup

 Spelling Bee Challenge Qualifier Results

Theme - Olympics, Games & Sports

Classes 1-2 Qualifiers

21st September, 2021

Rank Qualifier Winner School Name
1st Anaya Khanna DAV Public School, Sector 49, Gurgaon
1st Aadya Rastogi Chrysalis marq
1st Shanaaya S. anoop The Hyderabad Public School, Ramanthapur, Hyderabad
1st Azaan Alam Notre Dame Academy, Choodasandra, Bengaluru
1st Amrith Raj Navy children school, Visakhapatnam
1st Shreya Balakrishnan Shishya BEML public school
2nd Devansh Kollipara Global Edge School, Kukatpally, Hyderabad
2nd Ishaan Pranaav Campus K School, Chennai
2nd Sai Sragvi St. Vincent Pallotti School, Bengaluru
2nd Kiaan Abhishek The Sanskaar Valley School, Bhopal
2nd Sreehari Prakash Greenfield Public School, Bangalore
2nd Rushank Singh Sri Kumarans Public School
3rd Palash jonathan Soy Sri Kumarans Childrens Home
3rd Ancita Noronha Canossa High School, Andheri East, Mumbai
3rd Chris Prathap Little Rock Indian School
3rd Neelendrith bharadwaj Kondapalli Greenfield Public School, Bangalore
3rd Tarush Guruprasad Kumarans school, Bengaluru
3rd Manav Kundwani

Theme - Olympics, Games & Sports

Classes 3-4 Qualifiers

21st September, 2021

Rank Qualifier Winner School Name
1st Raashi R Sri Kumaran Children's Home, Bengaluru
1st Mujtaba ali Raza KID'S Academy, Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
1st Advaith D Bhavans Rajaji Vidyashram
1st Charvi Malla Sherwood High, Bangalore
1st Anish . a St. Vincent Pallotti school
1st Arnasnit Sarkar Adamas World School, Jagannathpur, West Bengal
1st Adhruth Simha Rao Sri Kumarans Public School
1st Arpita Nilesh Shastri BGS National Public School
2nd Aditi Agrawal NPS
2nd Ayaan Dalal Udgam School For Children, Ahmedabad
2nd Vishruth subrahmanya Vageesh (NPS) National Public School, Whitefield, Bangalore
2nd Akhurath Menon Paul George Global School, New Delhi
2nd Aarush Arun DLF PUBLIC SCHOOL
2nd Ganga T S Chinmaya Vidyalaya Vaduthala, Ernakulam
2nd Nikita Karthikeyan Sri Kumarans Public School
3rd Mohammed Ismail Shraddha Childrens Academy, Kottivakkam, Chennai
3rd Madhav Rahul vasudevan Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Vaduthala, Kochi
3rd Subhasini Maity (NPS) National Public School, Whitefield, Bangalore
3rd Parth Manwani St. Dominic Savio High School, Andheri, Mumbai
3rd Nayan Abilash St. Vincent Pallotti School, Bengaluru
3rd Adhiti Hemnetraa Sri Kumarans Public School
3rd Nikhitha G

Theme - Olympics, Games & Sports

Classes 5-6 Qualifiers

21st September, 2021

Rank Qualifier Winner School Name
1st Shreeparna Bhattar Gitanjali Vedika
1st Pranav ram Jagan The Hindu Senior Secondary School, Adyar, Chennai
1st Sumyuktha Balaji Arsha vidya mandir
1st Navyaa D.r. NVN
1st Adhvaith Shankar SRM Public School, Tamil Nadu
1st Sai shradda P Chettinad Vidyashram, Chennai
1st Vishal gaur DAV Public School, Sector 49, Gurgaon
2nd Saisha Patra Indraprastha International School, Dwarka, New Delhi
2nd Sailikith reddy Anugunda Bashyam
2nd Saiansh Tapuriah The Shri Ram School, Moulsari, Gurugram
2nd Aryan kumar Singh Agrasain Boys' School, Howrah, Kolkata
2nd S.A. Anesh The New Orbis School, Mundhwa, Pune
2nd Vivaan umarwani The Sanskaar Valley School, Bhopal
3rd Sara Ghod Ryan International School Kharghar, Mumbai
3rd Anushka Houde St. Paul's School, Rajkot, Gujrat
3rd Suhaan Uzair Ridge
3rd Roopak Vijay BGS National Public School, Hulimavu, Bengaluru
3rd Tasnia Nafi
3rd Rannvijay Singh The Sanskaar Valley School, Bhopal
 

Theme - Olympics, Games & Sports

Classes 7-8 Qualifiers

21st September, 2021

Rank Qualifier Winner School Name
1st Navya Nair Mitra Academy, Bangalore
1st Sai Nidhi Mitra Academy, Bangalore
1st Kenneth Prathap Little Rock Indian School
1st Atharva Sutar S.E.S. Gurukul School, Pune
1st Ishaan mishra BGS nps
2nd Aditi V Mitra Academy, Bangalore
2nd Chaarvi Jain JG International school, Ahmedabad
2nd Navadeep Mg Sri Sankara Vidyalayaa
2nd Aardra K Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan School, Kozhikode, Kerala
2nd Garvita Jaggi DAV Public School, Sector 49, Gurgaon
3rd Raghav Akar Cambridge Court High School, Jaipur
3rd Bikram Kar St. Augustine's Day School, Barrackpore, Kolkata
3rd Mehak Khandelwal St. Augustine's Day School, Barrackpore, Kolkata
3rd Nandika T kundar Little Rock Indian School, Bramavara, Karnataka
3rd Manisha  

 

Theme - Olympics, Games & Sports

Classes 1-2 Qualifiers

14th September, 2021

Rank Qualifier Winner School Name
1st Hridhaan Sharma (NPS) National Public School, Whitefield, Bangalore
1st Nishanth Christopher The Study Lecole international, Puducherry
1st Akshaj V PSBB Senior Secondary School, Chennai
1st Rehaan Huda Samsidh Mount Litera Zee School, HSR, Bangalore
1st Akshara Menon (NPS) National Public School, Whitefield, Bangalore
2nd Reyansh Gupta (NPS) National Public School, Whitefield, Bangalore
2nd Ishaan bhat T Sri Kumarans Public school
2nd Samarth Patel Zebar School For Children, Ahmedabad
2nd Advait Shah Maharaja Sawai Man Singh Vidyalaya, Jaipur
2nd Anant Bothra DAV
3rd Kabir Punjabi Zebar School For Children, Ahmedabad
3rd Tanvi Ranganath Sri Kumaran Children's Home Education Council
3rd Milind Ambastha (DPS) Delhi Public School, Whitefield, Bangalore
3rd Hardik Bisht Eicher School, Faridabad
3rd Mihira Shirbhate Sri Kumaran Public School - ICSE, Bengaluru
  

Theme - Olympics, Games & Sports

Classes 3-4 Qualifiers

14th September, 2021

Rank Qualifier Winner School Name
1st Sastikk kumaran E Little Kingdom Senior Secondary School, Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu
1st Vaibhav chakravarthy Palagiri (NPS) National Public School, Whitefield, Bangalore
1st Dhruv Ajay panicker Sri Kumaran Public School - ICSE, Bengaluru
1st Jagriti Vatsa DPS, Hyderabad
1st Anushka Ganu (NPS) National Public School, Whitefield, Bangalore
2nd Nidun B Little Kingdom Senior Secondary School, Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu
2nd Atharv Gupta DLF Public School, Ghaziabad
2nd Jonathan Sanjay
Royal Concorde International School, Kalyan Nagar, Bengaluru
2nd Anagha Sooruj nair Deens Academy, Gunjur, Bangalore
2nd Dhruva S Sri Kumaran Public School - ICSE, Bengaluru
3rd Medhasvi Ramkumar VIBGYOR High School, BTM Layout, Bangalore
3rd Rayhaan K Mitra Academy, Bangalore
3rd Rahul nandan Devarakonda (DPS) Delhi Public School, North, Bangalore
3rd Jeremy daniel dass B Don Bosco School of Excellence, Vellakinar, Coimbatore
  

Theme - Olympics, Games & Sports

Classes 5-6 Qualifiers

14th September, 2021

Rank Qualifier Winner School Name
1st Laxmi sravani Kovi Sri Kumaran Public School - ICSE, Bengaluru
1st Tejas Prusty Samsidh Mount Litera Zee School, HSR, Bangalore
1st Ishitha Reddy Rajhans Vidyalaya, Mumbai
1st Aarav Shekhar (NPS) National Public School, Whitefield, Bangalore
2nd Akshaya Sri Pushpalata vidya mandir, Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
2nd Urvi Potnis Sri Kumaran Public School - ICSE
2nd Karthikeyan S Don Bosco School of Excellence
2nd Geeth Kanushkaa St. Joseph's Matriculation Higher Secondary School, Coimbatore
3rd Enbasree Prabu SRV International School, Rasipuram, Tamil Nadu
3rd Mohammed Mohammed yusuf Mitra Academy, Bangalore
3rd Praketh siddarth C Sri Chaitanya Techno School, Proddutur, Hyderabad
3rd Thaneesh Ghattamaneni Scholars Academy, Hyderabad
   

Theme - Olympics, Games & Sports

Classes 7-8 Qualifiers

14th September, 2021

Rank Qualifier Winner School Name
1st Anjaneya Rewade Gitanjali Primary School, Begumpet, Hyderabad
1st Abhijith Robis HAL Public School, Bangalore
1st Aditya Joshi Euro International School, Sector- 109, Gurugram
1st Prashanth Srinivasan (NPS) National Public School, Whitefield, Bangalore
1st Prasanya Arun Sri National School CBSE, Erode
2nd Zaara Raza KID'S Academy, Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
2nd Sa Shreedhanya Air Force School, Coimbatore
2nd Saira Mathew St. Mary's Public School Puthuppally Kottayam
2nd Vaaman Khandelwal DAV Public School, Sector 49, Gurgaon
2nd Ishaan Sarkar ST. Augustine's Day School
3rd Devanshi Sharma Manav Sthali School, Delhi
3rd Aditi Suresh Canara High School CBSE, Mangalore
3rd Rithika Dhanalakshmi Silver Oaks International School, Hyderabad
3rd R. mahizh Gabriel Kendriya Vidyalaya, No.- 1, Narimedu, Madurai
3rd Shailesh Kommeta KG&S and SRB Gurukul, Kumbena Agrahara, Kadugodi, Post, Whitefield,
3rd Parth Pandhre Little Flower High School, Hyderabad
3rd Aardra Arun Ryan International School, Bangalore

 

Theme - Olympics, Games & Sports

Classes 1-2 Qualifiers

7th September, 2021

Rank Qualifier Winner School Name
1st Aayush Burud St. Paul's English School, Bangalore
1st Jainam Oswal Euro School, Undri, Pune
1st Shardul Gupta Bhavan’s Sri Ramakrishna Vidyalaya, Sainikpuri, Hyderabad
1st Ivaan Jakhotia Arya Vidya Mandir, Juhu, Mumbai
1st Aryan Bhargava Kumarans school, Bengaluru
2nd Aarav Gupta (DPS) Delhi Public School, Ranchi
2nd Bhuvana Kumar gopal St. Thomas Residential School, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerela
2nd Ayusman Banik Asian International School, Howrah
2nd Annie Singh Holy Cross Convent School, Mira Road, Mumbai
2nd Grisha Bagadia D. G. Khetan International School, Mumbai
3rd Ishaan Deepak Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Vaduthala, Kochi
3rd Darsh Kumar Campus School, Pantnagar, Uttarakhand
3rd Sreeneeta J (NPS) National Public School, Indiranagar, Bangalore
3rd Ishaan Basu roy Ruby Park Public School, Kolkata
3rd Advika Sn rao Kumarans school, Bengaluru

  

Theme - Olympics, Games & Sports

Classes 3-4 Qualifiers

7th September, 2021

Rank Qualifier Winner School Name
1st Vivikta Mohapatra Deens Academy, Whitefield, Bangalore
1st Maia Sodha J.B. Petit High School for Girls, Mumbai
1st Srirama Yellamraju Shishya BEML Public School, Bangalore
1st Namish Ranjan (DPS) Delhi Public School, North, Bangalore
1st Chandrika Tatikonda RISHS International School,Chennai
1st Sabornik Saha (NCFE) National Centre for Excellence, Malleshpalya, Bangalore
1st Reyansh Muktinutlapati (NPS) National Public School, Whitefield, Bangalore
2nd Jayanth Jothiskumar Bhavan's Rajaji Vidyashram, Chennai
2nd Dhruv Santosh (DPS) Delhi Public School, North, Bangalore
2nd Saiganesh C bhat Mitra Academy, Bangalore
2nd Maitreyey Vichare Billabong High International School, Vadodara
2nd Md.adib Ashir Little Flower High School, Hyderabad
3rd Xeeshaan Patra (DPS) Delhi Public School, North, Bangalore
3rd Gaurang Chavan Abhay International school, Mumbai
3rd Ashneel Surendran Bhavans Vidyamandir, Girinagar, Kochi
3rd Pratham Das DAV Model School, KSTP, Asansol
3rd Harshith Soundar Lalaji Memorial Omega International School, Chennai

 

Theme - Olympics, Games & Sports

Classes 5-6 Qualifiers

7th September, 2021

Rank Qualifier Winner School Name
1st Siddharth S NSN Memorial School (CBSE), Chennai
1st Ethan Singh Holy Cross Convent School, Mira Road, Mumbai
1st Kavya Desai GEAR Innovative International School, Bengaluru
1st Anindith Iyer D. G. Khetan International School, Mumbai
1st Ishan Parupudi Sri Kumaran Public School - ICSE, Bengaluru
2nd Eekshith Venkat Apple I EM School, Visakhapatnam
2nd Nishith Kalmath St. Paul's English School, Bangalore
2nd Aditya Ranjith (NPS) National Public School, Whitefield, Bangalore
2nd Tanmay Jindal Presidium School, Gurgaon
2nd Ananya Goyal Zebar School For Children, Ahmedabad
3rd Josh francis Tiju (DPS) Delhi Public School, North, Bangalore
3rd Prajith Elango Deens Academy, Gunjur, Bangalore
3rd Vihaan Srivastava Harvest International School, Bangalore
3rd Rimmi Kumari J. H. Tarapore School, Jamshedpur
3rd Rewa Malhotra Anand Niketan Satellite School, Ahmedabad

Theme - Olympics, Games & Sports

Classes 7-8 Qualifiers

7th September, 2021

Rank Qualifier Winner School Name
1st Nidhir Bardhan Tagore International School, New Delhi
1st Shatakshi Mohan Gitanjali Devshala, Secunderabad
1st Sukant Soundirarajan (NPS) National Public School, Whitefield, Bangalore
1st Soumya Dhandharia Mayo College, Ajmer
1st Augustine P s Vidhya Niketan Public School, Coimbatore
2nd Tisha Alok Akshara International School & Junior College, Pune
2nd Mahul Das St. John's English Medium School, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
2nd Shambhavi Gupta Bhavan’s Sri Ramakrishna Vidyalaya, Sainikpuri, Hyderabad
2nd Siddharth Kumar gopal St. Thomas Residential School, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerela
2nd Dhrithanidhi d Hegde Podar International School, Mangalore
3rd Shreyas Harinarayanan St. Joseph's Boys' High School, Bangalore
3rd Aarush Hemantkumar (NCFE) National Centre for Excellence, Malleshpalya, Bangalore
3rd Aditi C Johnson Grammar School ICSE, Hyderabad
3rd V. Mar Thoma Public School, Kochi
3rd Ankit Anup Sanjos Metropolitan School, Thalassery, Kerala