Results Spelling Bee Challenge - Animal Kingdom


Results
Class 5-6 Beginners
12th January 7:00 PM - 7:40 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Madhav S Nair Delhi Public School North, Bengaluru
2nd Saina Kadapa Notre Dame Academy, Bengaluru
3rd Daiwik Bansal Deens Academy, Bengaluru

 

Class 5-6 Beginners
12th January 7:00 PM - 7:40 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Sankalp J St John'S High School, Bengaluru
2nd Sabhyata Diwan The Sanskaar Valley School, Bhopal
3rd Pranad Singh St. Columbus School, Delhi

Class 3-4 Beginners

12th January 6:00 PM - 6:40 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Aashita The Modern School Ecncr, Sonepat
2nd Navnay Gautam St. Columbus School, Delhi
3rd Jeremy Samuel St. Columbus School, Delhi
 
Class 1-2 Beginners
12th January 5:00 PM - 5:40 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Madhav Rahul Vasudevan Chinmaya Vidyalaya Vaduthala, Kochi
2nd Ananya Deb Dps Megacity, Kolkata
3rd Sai Rudransh National Public School Koramangala, Bengaluru

 

Class 1-2 Beginners
12th January 5:00 PM - 5:40 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st S M Prishaah Sboa Global School, Chennai
2nd Hazel Ohri Indraprastha International School Dwarka, Delhi
3rd Anhad Singh Batra Indraprastha International School Dwarka, Delhi
Class 5-6 Aces
5th January 8:00 PM - 8:40 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Kriti Murugan Inventure Academy, Bengaluru
2nd Dev A R National Public School Koramangala, Bengaluru
3rd Neha Gowrishankar National Public School Koramangala, Bengaluru

 

Class 3-4 Aces
5th January 7:00 PM - 7:40 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Reyansh Bali & Srajan Awasthi Indraprastha International School Dwarka, Delhi & Notre Dame Academy, Bengaluru
2nd Meghna Srivastava Headstart Educational Academy, Bengaluru
3rd Amyrah Bhatia Pathways School, Gurugram
 
Class 1-2 Aces
5th January 6:00 PM - 6:40 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Tejas Sriram National Public School Indiranagar, Bengaluru
2nd Akshaj V Psbb Senior Secondary School, Chennai
3rd Boomika Pradhan Notre Dame Academy, Bengaluru

 

Class 3-4 Beginners
5th January 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Sejal Chopra Indraprastha International School Dwarka, Delhi
2nd Aishani Delhi Public School North, Bengaluru
3rd Shivaranjani Bharadwaj Sri Sathya Sai Vidya Vihar, Indore
 
Class 1-2 Beginners
5th January 3:00 PM - 3:40 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Anishka Mishra Indraprastha International School Dwarka, Delhi
2nd Pehar Kaur Indraprastha International School Dwarka, Delhi
3rd Anya Joseph National Public School Indiranagar, Bengaluru