Subscribe to receive updates about our upcoming challenges

Subscribe !

Your cart is currently empty.

Storytelling Challenge Results

Theme: Friendship

Class 1-2 Aces

Sat 24th July 3:00 PM - 3:40 PM IST

Position Winners  School   
1st Suhani Gupta Deens Academy Gunjur

2nd

Kalaiyuvan Baskar St. Paul's English School
3rd Spruha Gavane St. Arnold's Central School

Class 3-4 Aces

Sat 24th July 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM IST

Position Winners  School   
1st Anagha Sooruj nair Deens Academy Gunjur

2nd

Cyril Arakkal Bhavans Bahrain Indian School
3rd Sanvi Jindal Venkateshwar Global School, New Delhi



Sat 24th July 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM IST

Position Winners  School   
1st Cyril Arakkal Bhavans Bahrain Indian School, Bahrain
2nd Pratham Chadha D. A. V. Public School Sreshtha Vihar,Delhi 
3rd Ryan Antony Chinmaya Vidyalaya Vaduthala, Ernakulam, Kerala

 

 

Class 3-4 Beginners

Sat 17th July 7:00 PM - 7:40 PM IST

Position Winners  School   
1st Dylan Sangma St. Columba's School, Ashok Place, New Delhi
2nd Vajra C v Lawrence High School,Bangalore
3rd Venkata homa deekshita reddy Sodinapalle (NPS) National Public School, Whitefield (Bangalore)
Class 5-6 Beginners
Sat 17th July 8:00 PM - 8:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Manav Jethani JG international school, Ahmedabad
2nd Aashita Sinha Springdales Public School, Dhaula Kuan
3rd Tanisha Lahoti The Sanskaar Valley School, Bhopal
Class 5-6 Beginners
Sat 17th July 8:00 PM - 8:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Diksha Chavan Children's Academy Thakur complex, Mumbai
2nd Devika Arun St.Peters Senior Secondary School, Ernakulam
3rd Haneesha Mamanduru Delhi public school east,Bengaluru
Class 1-2 Beginners
10th July 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Arman molla Molla St. Jude's School, Dehradun
2nd Trijal Pradhan Tribeni Tissues Vidyapith, Chandrahati
3rd Naavya Raushan Indraprastha International School, Dwarka,Delhi

Position Winners  School   
1st Navya Jain St. Jude's School, Dehradun
2nd Aadishree W Villa Theresa High School, Mumbai
3rd Swara Mokashi Sadhu Vaswani International School, Mumbai

Position Winners  School   
1st Suhani Gupta Deens Academy,Bangalore
2nd Tiyasa Das Tribeni Tissues Vidyapith, Chandrahati
3rd Shreyan Gupta Sadhu Vaswani International School, Sanpada, Navi Mumbai

Theme : Humor & Joy

Class 1-2 Beginners
26th June 3:00 PM - 3:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Dhruv R menon (DPS) Delhi Public School, Bengaluru
2nd Srinita Kar (NPS) National Public School, Indiranagar, Bangalore
3rd Divit Gugnani Suncity World School, Gurugram
Class 1-2 Beginners
26th June 3:00 PM - 3:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Kalaiyuvan Baskar St. Paul's English School, Bangalore
2nd Diya shri Chakravadhanula Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan School, Hyderabad
3rd Poorvi Sayi Christ Academy, Bangalore
Class 1-2 Beginners
26th June 3:00 PM - 3:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Adweita Panigrahi New Horizon Scholar School, Bangalore
2nd Spruha Gavane St. Arnold’s High School & Junior College, Mumbai
3rd Kunj Sharma Essar International School, Surat
Class 5-6 Beginners
26th June 6:00 PM - 6:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Suhani Deo (NPS) National Public School, Whitefield (Bangalore)
2nd Ameya Menon (NPS) National Public School, Indiranagar, Bangalore
3rd Aaryan a r J (NPS) National Public School, Whitefield,Bangalore
Class 3-4 Beginners
26th June 5:00 PM - 5:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Gurubani Singh St. Jude's School, Dehradun
2nd Shourya singh Chauhan (NPS) National Public School, Whitefield, Bangalore
3rd Devika K menon (NPS) National Public School, Bangalore
Class 1-2 Beginners
26th June 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Akshara Menon (NPS) National Public School, Whitefield Bangalore
2nd Aliya Shaikh Rajhans Vidyalaya, Mumbai
3rd Shreya Shankar (NPS) National Public School, Whitefield Bangalore
Class 5-6 Beginners
26th June 6:00 PM - 6:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Aanya Mahajan (DPS) Delhi Public School, Chandigarh
2nd Harshini Shankar Shishya BEML Public School, Bangalore
3rd Abhinav Hegde St. Paul's English School, Bangalore
Class 3-4 Beginners
26th June 5:00 PM - 5:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Nivaan Kataria Venkateshwar Global School, New Delhi
2nd Rishika Dhingra Suncity World School, Gurugram
3rd Sonakshi Sahu (NCFE) National Centre for Excellence, Bangalore
Class 1-2 Beginners
26th June 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Tisha Bhatia Suncity World School, Gurugram
2nd Dikshika Ingle Essar International School, Surat
3rd Aariona Kumar (NCFE) National Centre for Excellence, Bangalore
Class 5-6 Beginners
26th June 6:00 PM - 6:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Saivalli Elanchezhian (NCFE) National Centre for Excellence, Bangalore
2nd Vriddhi Ponnamma  (DPS) Delhi Public School, Bengaluru
3rd Lavinia Madan St.Kabir School, Ahmedabad
Class 3-4 Beginners
26th June 5:00 PM - 5:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Hanvita Bommagandi AECS Magnolia Maaruti Public School, Bangalore
2nd Nakshatra Anil (NCFE) National Centre for Excellence, Bangalore
3rd Avisha Mathur Gitanjali Group of Schools, Hyderabad
Class 1-2 Beginners
26th June 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Syed mohd sadiq Rizvi City Montessori School, Lucknow
2nd Vardaan Kashyap City Montessori School, Lucknow
3rd Vishwajith Vivek (NPS) National Public School, Indiranagar, Bangalore
Class 5-6 Aces
19th June 8:00 PM - 8:40 PM IST
Position Winners School     
1st Saiansh Tapuriah The Shri Ram School, Gurgaon
2nd Ishani Vuppala Eicher School, Faridabad
3rd Myra Malhotra The Sanskaar Valley school, Bhopal
Class 3-4 Aces
19th June 7:00 PM - 7:40 PM IST
Position Winners School     
1st Anagha Sooruj nair Deens Academy, Bangalore
2nd Annika Goplani The J B Petit High School for Girls, Mumbai
3rd Saanvi Prabhu National Public School Indiranagar, Bangalore
Class 1-2 Aces
19th June 6:00 PM - 6:40 PM IST
Position Winners School     
1st Akshaj V Psbb Senior Secondary School, Chennai
2nd Dishhi Sharma Bhawan's Bahrain Indian School, Manama
3rd Dhwaj Sharma The Sanskaar Valley school, Bhopal
Class 3-4 Beginners
19th June 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM IST
Position Winners School   
1st Anagha Sooruj nair Deens Academy, Bangalore
2nd Sanvi Jindal Venkateshwar Global School, Delhi
3rd Saranya Aggarwal Suncity School, Girugram
Class 5-6 Beginners
19th June 5:00 PM - 5:40 PM IST
Position Winners School   
1st Maheeka Pandit Children's Academy, Mumbai
2nd Suhavee Kaur (DPS) Delhi Public School North, Bangalore
3rd Aarav Panpalia Trinity International School, Mumbai
Class 3-4 Beginners
19th June 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM IST
Position Winners School   
1st Anika Kathait St. Joseph's Academy, Dehradun
2nd Nirvair Sharma
3rd Ansh Mujumdar Mitcon international school, Pune
Class 1-2 Beginners
12th June 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Anmol Dubey Essar international school, Surat
2nd Mohammed Ammar St Columba'S School, Delhi
3rd Mayukha Chettri (DPS) Delhi Public School Bangalore North
Class 1-2 Beginners
12th June 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Dishhi Sharma Bhawan's Bahrain Indian School
2nd Anant Punjani St Columba'S School, Delhi
3rd Keyan Khan The Sanskaar Valley School, Bhopal