Results Spelling Bee Challenge Level 1


   
 

Spelling Bee Challenge

Level 1

Prizes

1st - Rs. 750; 2nd - Rs. 600, 3rd - Rs. 450

The Top 3 Winners of each Challenge proceed to the next Level!

 All participants receive digital certificates

 

Results
Grade 5-6
25th November 5:00 PM - 5:40 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Abhiram S.Nithin Loyola School, Trivandrum
2nd Sai Geethika Vuppada Atomic Energy Central School, Mumbai
3rd Ritvik Agarwal Sanskaar Valley School, Bhopal

 

Grade 3-4
25th November 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Avni Yadav Sanskaar Valley School, Bhopal
2nd Suhan Gupta Indraprastha International School, Dwarka, New Delhi
3rd Saisha Patra Indraprastha International School, Dwarka, New Delhi

 

Grade 3-4
25th November 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Pratham P Bharadwaj National Public School Indiranagar, Bengaluru
2nd Shaurya Kapoor Indraprastha International School, Dwarka, New Delhi
3rd

Lalitha Krishnan

Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan, Trivandrum


Grade 1-2
25th November 3:00 PM - 3:40 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Shivani Adduri Leaders Private School, Sharjah, UAE
2nd Haripriya A Chettinad Vidyashram, Chennai
3rd Kashvi Adlakha Indraprastha International School, Dwarka, New Delhi
Grade 3-4
18th November 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Vedanth Kapoor Mount Carmel School, New Delhi
2nd Dia Goel National Public School Indiranagar, Bangalore
3rd Jayant Kishnani The Sanskaar Valley School, Bhopal

 

Grade 1-2
18th November 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Aarav Gupta Delhi Public School, Ranchi
2nd Adhesh Kumar D PSBB School, Siruseri, Chennai
3rd Aarav Pramod  National Public School Indiranagar, Bangalore
Grade 7-8
13th November 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Sasyak Parkhi Raks Pallikkoodam School, Coimbatore
2nd Anya Gupta The Mother's International School, Delhi
3rd Priyamvada Gupta National Public School Indiranagar, Bangalore

 

 

Grade 5-6
13th November 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Kriti Murugan Inventure Academy , Bangalore
2nd Vedant Rathi The Shri Ram School Vasant Vihar, Delhi
3rd  Saiansh Tapuriah The Shri Ram School Aravali , Gurugram

 

Grade 5-6 

13th November 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Sunish Sunil Bayalan Bahrain Indian School, Abu Saiba Budaiya, Bahrain
2nd Abhinav Rajesh KIBS Zurich, Switzerland
3rd Vedant Garg The Shri Ram School Vasant Vihar, Delhi

 

Grade 3-4
12th November 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Ananya Sk National Public School, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore
2nd Avyaay Rathi Indus International School, Pune
3rd Anagha Sooruj   Nair Deens Academy, Bangalore

 

 

Grade 3-4
12th November 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Sujay Sunil Bayalan Bahrain Indian School, Abu Saiba Budaiya, Bahrain 
2nd Jayant Kishnani The Sanskaar Valley School, Bhopal
3rd Vaidehi Potti Children's Academy Malad East, Mumbai

 

Grade 1-2
13th November 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Raghav Rajesh Nathan KIBS Zurich, Switzerland
2nd Akshaj V PSSB Sr Sec School, Chennai
3rd Omisha Shetty Rak Academy, Ras Al Khaimah, UAE

 

 

Grade 1-2
12th November 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Tejas Sriram National Public School Indiranagar, Bangalore
2nd Neelendrith Bharadwaj Greenfield Public School, Bangalore
3rd Trisha Bist Greenfield Public School, Bangalore