Welcome to Melio! Subscribe and receive updates about our upcoming competitions.

Subscribe !

Your cart is currently empty.

Public Speaking Challenge Results

Theme : Lockdown Lessons

Class 7-8 Beginners
9th June 7:00 PM - 7:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Arhita Sinha Baldwin Girls' High School, Bangalore
2nd Shubham Sharma The Bishop's School, Pune
3rd Siddharth Kumar gopal St. Thomas Residential School, Thiruvananthapuram
Class 5-6 Beginners
9th June 6:00 PM - 6:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Ishani Vuppala Eicher School, Faridabad
2nd Kimberly Menzes Dr Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan Vidayalaya, Mumbai
3rd Nanma Thomas Bhavans Bahrain Indian School
Class 1-2 Beginners
9th June 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Neharika Anand Bhavans Bahrain Indian School
2nd Tasmai Mandgi Vidyashilp Academy, Bangalore
3rd Adhiraj Sirothia The Sanskaar Valley School, Bhopal
Class 1-2 Beginners
9th June 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Darsha n Chinmaya Vidyalaya Senior Secondary School, Virugambakkam
2nd Tiana Zijoo Indraprastha International School, Delhi
3rd Aarav Jain Children's Academy Thakur Complex, Mumbai

Theme : Space Race

Class 3-4 Beginners
26th May 6:00 PM - 6:40 PM IST
Position Winners School   
1st Esha Ashik Bhavans Bahrain Indian School
2nd Mahika Potwar The J B Petit high school for girls, Mumbai
3rd Arianna Joshi The J B Petit high school for girls, Mumbai

 

Class 1-2 Beginners
26th May 5:00 PM - 5:40 PM IST
Position Winners School   
1st Adwita Malhotra The Sanskaar Valley School, Bhopal
2nd Aarna Jadhav The J B Petit high school for girls, Mumbai
3rd Aaruj Singh Kothari International School, Pune

 

Class 5-6 Beginners
19th May 7:00 PM - 7:40 PM IST
Position Winners School  
1st Hiya Shah Greenlawns High School, Mumbai
2nd Nikhil Srinivasan National Public School Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore
3rd Krishav Mehta HVB GLOBAL ACADEMY, Mumbai
Class 5-6 Beginners
19th May 7:00 PM - 7:40 PM IST
Position Winners School  
1st Hashvardhan B. panicker NOSFAM Academy, Chennai
2nd Sidharth Adiga Madhava Kripa School, Manipal
3rd Chirag Chandan rao NOSFAM Academy, Manipal
Class 3-4 Beginners
19th May 6:00 PM - 6:40 PM IST
Position Winners School  
1st Ahaana Gupta J.B. Petit High School for Girls, Mumbai
2nd Annika Goplani J.B. Petit High School for Girls, Mumbai
3rd Aadrika Seth Kothari International School, Pune
Class 3-4 Beginners
19th May 6:00 PM - 6:40 PM IST
Position Winners School  
1st Sehaj Seth Convent of Jesus and Mary, Delhi
2nd Diksha Chavan Children's Academy Thakur complex, Mumbai
3rd Geetanjali Chidambaram National Public School Koramangala, Bangalore
Class 1-2 Beginners
19th May 5:00 PM - 5:40 PM IST
Position Winners School  
1st Diya Sunish Delhi Public School Bangalore North
2nd Shreyansh Jain St. Columba's School, New Delhi
3rd Alesia Bajaj J.B. Petit High School for Girls, Mumbai
Class 1-2 Beginners
19th May 5:00 PM - 5:40 PM IST
Position Winners School  
1st Rian Gupta The Sanskaar Valley School, Bhopal
2nd Nevan Roy St. Columba's School, Delhi
3rd Mahatva Jain British School of Bahrain
Class 5-6 Beginners
12th May 7:00 PM - 7:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School 
1st Riya Shushil Delhi Public School, Bangalore North
2nd Ashita Rajkumar National Public School, Rajajinagar, Bangalore
3rd Priyal Singhal Sanskriti International School, Kathmandu
Class 3-4 Beginners
12th May 6:00 PM - 6:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School 
1st Geetanjali Chidambaram National Public School Koramangala, Bangalore
2nd Pragyan Pramanik St. Columba's School, New Delhi
3rd Saanvi Prabhu National Public School, Indiranagar, Bangalore
Class 1-2 Beginners
12th May 5:00 PM - 5:40 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Dhwaj Sharma The Sanskaar Valley school, Bhopal
2nd Aayush Aayush Dav Public School, Sector 49, Gurugram
3rd Elijah Jaison puliyathu St. Columba's School, New Delhi

Theme : Environment

Class 5-6 Aces
17th March 7:00 PM - 7:40 PM IST
 
Position Winners School
1st Swastika Binoy Chinmaya Vidyalaya Vaduthala, Kochi
2nd Naman Kar Tagore International School, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi
3rd Raima Shefi  Bhavans Bahrain Indian School, Manama
Class 3-4 Aces
17th March 6:00 PM - 6:40 PM IST
Position Winners School  
1st Riya Shushil Delhi Public School, Bangalore North
2nd Anagha Sooruj Nair Deens Academy, Bangalore
3rd Aarya Rajeev Smart Indian School, Kuwait
 
Class 1-2 Aces
17th March 5:00 PM - 5:40 PM IST
Position Winners School  
1st Bhavya Krishnan Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Vaduthala, Kochi
2nd Rohmunlien arisen Varte St. Columba'S School, New Delhi
3rd Mohammed junaid Khan Smart Indian School, Kuwait
Class 5-6 Beginners
24th February 5:00 PM - 5:40 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Naman Kar Tagore International School, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi
2nd Eunice Shekinah Phoenix International Academy, Mysore
3rd Sragavi Sharma Delhi Public School, Bangalore
 
Class 3-4 Beginners
24th February 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Riya Shushil Delhi Public School, Bangalore North
2nd Aarya Rajeev Smart Indian School, Kuwait
3rd Rhea Sinha National Public School, Indiranagar, Bangalore
 
Class 1-2 Beginners
24th February 3:00 PM - 3:40 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Shreyansh Jain St.Columba'S School, New Delhi

2nd

P.S.Loshni Sri San Academy, Velachery, Chennai
3rd Sthuthi Santhosh Phoenix International Academy, Mysore
 
Class 5-6 Beginners
17th February 8:00 PM - 8:40 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Mehak Mansoor Shaikh Sacred Heart School, Manama
2nd Raima Shefi Bhavans Bahrain Indian School, Manama
3rd Tamanna Ahuja National Public School Whitefield, Bangalore
Class 3-4 Beginners
17th February 7:00 PM - 7:40 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Gavin Chiu St. Columba'S School, New Delhi
2nd Harrish Vibhu Smart Indian School, Jleeb Abbasiya
3rd Ziad Haitham Farhat Oxford Academy, Kuwait
Class 1-2 Beginners
17th February 6:00 PM - 6:40 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Bhavya Krishnan Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Vaduthala, Kochi

2nd

Rohmunlien Arisen Varte St. Columba'S School, New Delhi
3rd Mohammed Junaid Khan Smart Indian School, Kuwait
Class 1-2 Beginners
17th February 6:00 PM - 6:40 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Keyan Khan The Sanskaar Valley School, Bhopal
2nd Elijah Jaison Puliyathu St. Columba'S School, New Delhi
3rd Anupam Niel Jason Tirkey St. Columba'S School, New Delhi
 

Theme : The Greatest Indian

 
Class 1-2 Aces
3rd February 6:00 PM - 6:40 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Sathvika.A Notre Dame Academy School, Bengaluru
2nd Rohmunlien Arisen Varte St. Columba'S School, New Delhi
3rd Ishika Sehdev Bal Bharti Public School, New Delhi
Class 5-6 Beginners
3rd February 5:00 PM - 5:40 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Malleeka Bukka National Public School, Indiranagar, Bengaluru
2nd Ajay M.S Sns Academy, Coimbatore
3rd Saina Kadapa Notre Dame Academy, Bangalore
Class 3-4 Beginners
27th January 6:00 PM - 6:40 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Anagha Sooruj Nair Deens Academy, Bangalore
2nd Sahruda Pdv Sns Academy, Coimbatore
3rd Aneeha Mallya Springdales School, Pusa Road, New Delhi
Class 1-2 Beginners
27th January 5:00 PM - 5:40 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Sathvika.A Notre Dame Academy School, Bengaluru

2nd

Vivaan Gupta St.Columba'S School, New Delhi
3rd Aanya Chaudhary Eicher School, Faridabad
Class 1-2 Beginners
27th January 5:00 PM - 5:40 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Prabhagam Singh Bal Bharati Public School, New Delhi
2nd Dhairyansh Kuber St.Columba'S School, New Delhi
3rd Vivaan Franky St.Columba'S School, New Delhi
Class 5-6 Beginners
20th January 7:00 PM - 7:40 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Ananya Thakur Sri Sathya Sai Vidya Vihar, Indore
2nd Swastika Binoy Chinmaya Vidyalaya Vaduthala, Kochi
3rd Kiranmayea Rockwell, Sydney
Class 3-4 Beginners
20th January 6:00 PM - 6:40 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Darsh Kumar Sharma St Columba'S School, New Delhi
2nd Aira Trivedi Indraprastha International SchoolNew Delhi
3rd Deeksha [Dps] Delhi Public School, North, Bangalore
Class 1-2 Beginners
20th January 5:00 PM - 5:40 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Rohmunlien Arisen Varte St. Columba'S School, New Delhi

2nd

Vivaan Khurana Indraprastha International School, Dwarka, New Delhi
3rd Aryan Anand St. Columba'S School, New Delhi
Class 1-2 Beginners
20th January 5:00 PM - 5:40 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Amit Bijesh Bhavans Bahrain Indian School, Manama
2nd Pragyan Pramanik St. Columba'S School, New Delhi
3rd Ashwath Rao. B Global Indian International School, Bangalore
Class 1-2 Beginners
20th January 5:00 PM - 5:40 PM IST
Position Winners School 
1st Riddhima Jain Bal Bharati Public School, New Delhi
2nd Abdullah Usmani St. Columba'S School, New Delhi
3rd Ishika Sehdev Bal Bharati Public School, New Delhi