Use coupon code ARC99 for your first FREE challenge

Sign Up!

September All-Rounder Cup

GK Quiz Challenge Qualifier Results

Theme - Jobs & Professions

Classes 1-2 Qualifiers

17th September, 2021

Rank Qualifier Winner School Name
1st Utsav Raghv DAV Public School, Sector 49, Gurgaon
1st Prajesh Baid CS Academy, Coimbatore
1st Kiaan Abhishek The Sanskaar Valley School, Bhopal
1st Adrita Poddar Sri Kumaran Public School - ICSE, Bengaluru
1st Keyan Khan The Sanskaar Valley School, Bhopal
1st Saket Mistry JG International school, Ahmedabad
2nd Joe Eapen (NPS) National Public School, Indiranagar, Bangalore
2nd Tessa Elizabeth jose St. Vincent Pallotti School, Bengaluru
2nd Saumili Srivastava Shanti Asiatic School, Ahmedabad
2nd Aashna Arora Suncity World School, Gurugram, Haryana
2nd Mayank Mishra
3rd Aliya Shaikh Rajhans Vidyalaya, Mumbai
3rd Khahish Modi JG International school, Ahmedabad
3rd Pranav S The Brigade School
3rd Adhrit Tripathy D.A.V Public School, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad
3rd Suveer Shukla The Manthan School Gaur City 2
3rd Anant Bothra DAV
3rd Aarav Maria JG International school, Ahmedabad

 

Theme - Jobs & Professions

Classes 3-4 Qualifiers

17th September, 2021

Rank Qualifier Winner School Name
1st Reyansh Somu Global Edge School
1st Sai Vaibhav DAV BOYS SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL
1st Aarush Arun DLF PUBLIC SCHOOL
2nd Shrestha Pramanik (NPS) National Public School, Whitefield, Bangalore
2nd Yaniya Gupta Presentation Convent School, Delhi
2nd Jatin Solanki Tagore Public School Vaishali Nagar Jaipur
3rd Raashi R Sri Kumaran Children's Home, Bengaluru
3rd K.s.ashifa Banu Nirmala matha convent school(icse)
3rd Raadya Iyer DLF Public School

Theme - Books we love!

Classes 5-6 Qualifiers

17th September, 2021

Rank Qualifier Winner School Name
1st Ethen bose Sebastian St Vincent Pallotti School
1st Aparna Prasanth The PSBB Millennium School Coimbatore
1st Vishwara The Sanskaar Valley School, Bhopal
2nd Urvi Potnis Sri Kumaran Public School - ICSE
2nd Datta sai shanmukha Neti Naagarjuna High School
2nd Saiansh Tapuriah The Shri Ram School, Moulsari, Gurugram
3rd Ranbir Sharma Shaheed Rajpal DAV Public School, New Delhi
3rd Vishwa Bhaskaran St. Vincent Pallotti School, Bengaluru
3rd Aarav Vijay Jayshree Periwal High School
 

Theme - Books we love!

Classes 7-8 Qualifiers

17th September, 2021

Rank Qualifier Winner School Name
1st Zaara Raza Kids Academy
1st Kenneth Prathap Little Rock Indian School
2nd Navya Nair Mitra Academy, Bangalore
2nd Parth Pandhre Little Flower High School, Hyderabad
3rd Pranav Yogaraj APL global school
3rd Yogesh Viravel Amalorpavam Hr Sec School, Puducherry

 

Theme - Jobs & Professions

Classes 1-2 Qualifiers

10th September, 2021

Rank Qualifier Winner School Name
1st Saket Singh (DPS) Delhi Public School, Ranchi
1st Viaan Rastogi DLPS
1st Arjun Nair Mitra Academy, Bangalore
1st Saiprashanthi S Fusco School, Bangalore
2nd Abiel Solomon.f Essar International School, Surat
2nd Aarav Gupta (DPS) Delhi Public School, Ranchi
2nd Parv Khatana St. Columba's School, Ashok Place, New Delhi
2nd Aryan Yadav City Montessori School, Lucknow
3rd Ravin Manot Suchitra Academy International School, Hyderabad
3rd Dhruvi Shertate Sadhu Vaswani International School, Sanpada, Mumbai
3rd Akshaj V PSBB Senior Secondary School, Chennai
3rd Mustafa Mustafa St. Columba's School, Ashok Place, New Delhi

Theme - Jobs & Professions

Classes 3-4 Qualifiers

10th September, 2021

Rank Qualifier Winner School Name
1st Aarohi Gupta D.A.V. Public School, Sreshtha Vihar, New Delhi
1st Moulshree Sharma Cambridge School Indirapuram
1st Anagha Sooruj nair Deens Academy, Gunjur, Bangalore
2nd Devavid Mishra Mother's Public School, Pahala, Bhubaneswar
2nd Jeremy Samuel St. Columba's School, Ashok Place, New Delhi
2nd Srijan Singh Manav Sthali Global School, Delhi
3rd Kanushi Bansal D.A.V. Public School, Sreshtha Vihar, New Delhi
3rd Prabhaas Kondaparthy Tatva Global School Hyderabad, Telangana
3rd Saiganesh C bhat Mitra Academy, Bangalore

 

Theme - Books we love!

Classes 5-6 Qualifiers

10th September, 2021

Rank Qualifier Winner School Name
1st Prajith Elango Deens Academy
1st Rimmi Kumari J. H. Tarapore School
2nd Josh francis Tiju (DPS) Delhi Public School, North, Bangalore
2nd Aarav Khandelwal Bal Bharati Public School, New Delhi
3rd Saswath J Dr.C.L.Metha Sishya OMR School
3rd Ishan Parupudi Sri Kumarans Public School

 

Theme - Books we love!

Classes 7-8 Qualifiers

10th September, 2021

Rank Qualifier Winner School Name
1st Diya Arun (DPS) Delhi Public School, North, Bangalore
1st Soham Pednekar Pawar Public School Bhandup, Mumbai
2nd Anjaneya Rewade Gitanjali Primary School, Begumpet, Hyderabad
2nd Gaurang Singh Manav Sthali Global School, Delhi
3rd Aarush Hemantkumar (NCFE) National Centre for Excellence, Bangalore
3rd Bharath kumar c Bharath kumar c Amalorpavam Higher secondary school

 

Theme - Jobs & Professions

Classes 1-2 Qualifiers

5th September, 2021

Rank Qualifier Winner School Name
1st Sanvit Peddina Orchid the International School, Pune
1st Darsh Kumar Campus School,Pantnagar, Uttarakhand
1st Dhwaj Sharma The Sanskaar Valley School, Bhopal
1st Kian Shah Greenlawns High School, Mumbai
1st Ivaan Jakhotia Arya Vidya Mandir, Juhu, Mumbai
2nd Swar Patel JG International school, Ahmedabad
2nd Annie Singh Holy Cross Convent School, Mira Road, Mumbai
2nd Ayusman Banik Asian International School, Howrah
2nd Aryan Bhargava Kumarans school, Bengaluru
2nd Kashvi Mistry JG International school, Ahmedabad
3rd Arundhati S krishnan Mar Athanasius International School (MAIS), Kothamangalam, Kerala
3rd Param Khanderia Sharada Mandir High school, Mumbai
3rd Devaansh Talwar Indraprastha International School, Dwarka, New Delhi
3rd Sivathmika Somaajula Gitanjali Vedika School, Narsingi, Hyderabad
3rd Suhani Gupta Deens Academy, Whitefield, Bangalore
3rd Dharmdev Ranpura Udgam School For Children, Ahmedabad

 

Theme - Jobs & Professions

Classes 3-4 Qualifiers

5th September, 2021

Rank Qualifier Winner School Name
1st Jayanth Jothiskumar Bhavan's Rajaji Vidyashram, Chennai
1st Sai adithyan S Kensri School, Bangalore
1st Arjun Naik Royal Concorde International School, Kalyan Nagar, Bengaluru
2nd Vivikta Mohapatra Deens Academy, Whitefield, Bangalore
2nd Medhasvi Ramkumar VIBGYOR High School, BTM Layout, Bangalore
2nd Namish Ranjan (DPS) Delhi Public School, North, Bangalore
3rd Chirag Sharath deshpande (DPS) Delhi Public School, North, Bangalore
3rd Mainak Ghosh Saini International School, Howrah
3rd Prajwal Reddy (NPS) National Public School, Whitefield, Bangalore

 

Theme - Books we love!

Classes 5-6 Qualifiers

5th September, 2021

Rank Qualifier Winner School Name
1st Aditya Ranjith (NPS) National Public School, Whitefield, Bangalore
1st Shreyansh Jha Campion School, Bhopal
2nd Sangdhanv Nandigama (NPS) National Public School, Whitefield, Bangalore
2nd Nikhil Karthik .p
Sri Chaitanya Techno School, Seshadripuram, Bangalore
3rd Shazaad Olpadwalla Lady Engineer High school, Mumbai
3rd James winston George Rajagiri Christu Jayanthi Public School, Kochi

Theme - Books we love!

Classes 7-8 Qualifiers

5th September, 2021

Rank Qualifier Winner School Name Name
1st Sreenath Sreekrishna (DPS) Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi
1st Neev raj Singh
(NPS) National Public School, Indiranagar, Bangalore
1st Siddharth Kumar gopal
St. Thomas Residential School, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerela
2nd Saathvik Saasthan Baldwin Boy's High School, Bangalore
2nd Dhrithanidhi Hegde d Podar International School, Mangalore
2nd Nithyen J Sishya School, Chennai
3rd Yashvardhan Hirawat Presidency School, Kasturinagar, Bengaluru
3rd Nidhishree M DPS MRPL School, Mangalore
3rd Ankit Anup Sanjos Metropolitan School, Thalassery, Kerala