Use coupon code ARC99 for your first FREE challenge

Sign Up!

Storytelling Challenge Results

Theme: Tales of India

Classes 5-6 Beginners
Sat 28th August 5:00 PM - 5:40 PM
Position Winners  School   
1st Dakshil Mathuria Vidyashilp Academy, Bangalore
2nd Tiya Maheshwari Mitra Academy, Bangalore
3rd Hridhaay Guruprasad Mitra Academy, Bangalore
Classes 5-6 Beginners
Sat 28th August 5:00 PM - 5:40 PM
Position Winners  School   
1st Nivriti Tripathi D. G. Khetan International School, Mumbai
2nd Pranavi Joshi Bhavans Sri Rama Krishna Vidyalaya, Hyderabad
3rd Riya Shukla Euro School, Undri, Pune
Classes 5-6 Beginners
Sat 28th August 5:00 PM - 5:40 PM
Position Winners  School   
1st Disha Pavan Mitra Academy, Bangalore
2nd Devika Arun Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Thrippunithura, Kochi
3rd Yajur Parashar Indraprastha International School, Dwarka, New Delhi
Classes 3-4 Beginners
Sat 28th August 5:00 PM - 5:40 PM
Position Winners  School   
1st Lakshya B raghavendra Royal Concorde International School, Kalyan Nagar, Bengaluru
2nd Anika Kathait St. Joseph's Academy, Dehradun
3rd Reyaansh Satish Royal Concorde International School, Kalyan Nagar, Bengaluru
Classes 3-4 Beginners
Sat 28th August 5:00 PM - 5:40 PM
Position Winners  School   
1st Arnav Malhotra Cambridge School, Indirapuram, Ghaziabad
2nd Varnika Yadav The Future Kid's School, Hyderabad
3rd Manya Duggal DLF Public School, Ghaziabad
Classes 3-4 Beginners
Sat 28th August 5:00 PM - 5:40 PM
Position Winners  School   
1st Ayaan Chaudhary Sunrise Public School, Ghaziabad
2nd Aditi R Royal Concorde International School, Kalyan Nagar, Bengaluru
3rd Aarav Mishra Shaheed Rajpal DAV Public School, New Delhi
Classes 3-4 Beginners
Sat 28th August 5:00 PM - 5:40 PM
Position Winners  School   
1st Hamsini S Mitra Academy, Bangalore
2nd Achinthya Bhat Mitra Academy, Bangalore
3rd Manushree Bahree Greenfield Public School, Bangalore
Classes 3-4 Beginners
Sat 28th August 5:00 PM - 5:40 PM
Position Winners  School   
1st Srinika P (NCFE) National Centre for Excellence, Bangalore
2nd Dhruv Karthik (DPS) Delhi Public School, South, Bangalore
3rd Aahana Kaushik Delhi Public School, Khajaguda, Hyderabad
Classes 1-2 Beginners
Sat 28th August 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM
Position Winners  School   
1st Adara Ansari Rajagiri Christu Jayanthi Public School, Kochi
2nd Rithwik K Shishya BEML Public School, Bangalore
3rd Kaavya Kakkad TGES - S N Kansagra School, Rajkot
Classes 1-2 Beginners
Sat 28th August 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM
Position Winners  School   
1st Akansha Santosh Hayagriva School, Bangalore
2nd Aditi Sahoo Euro School, Undri, Pune
3rd Nikita R Capitol Public School, RK Hegde Nagar, Bangalore
Classes 1-2 Beginners
Sat 28th August 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM
Position Winners  School   
1st Ishani S r Bhavan's Adarsha Vidyalaya, kakkanad, Kochi
2nd Meera Suresh (NCFE) National Centre for Excellence, Bangalore
3rd Prisha Tawari Cambridge school, Aurangabad
Classes 1-2 Beginners
Sat 28th August 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM
Position Winners  School   
1st Yashini saisree Vanjarapu Pallavi Model School, Bowenpally, Secunderabad
2nd Mayank Pawan Kids Club International School, Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu
3rd Arohi Shettyy Mitra Academy, Bangalore
Classes 1-2 Beginners
Sat 28th August 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM
Position Winners  School   
1st Rutvik Meruga D. G. Khetan International School, Mumbai
2nd Ishmini Sahasrabudhe D. G. Khetan International School, Mumbai
3rd Veda vasuki Pilli (NPS) National Public School, Whitefield, Bangalore
Classes 1-2 Hotshots
Sat 21st August 7:00 PM - 7:40 PM
Position Winners  School   
1st Bhavya Krishnan Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Vaduthala, Kochi
2nd Darsha n Chinmaya Vidyalaya Senior Secondary School, Virugambakkam, Chennai
3rd Dhwaj Sharma The Sanskaar Valley School, Bhopal
3rd Akshaj V PSBB Senior Secondary School, Chennai
Classes 3-4 Aces
Sat 21st August 5:00 PM - 5:40 PM
Position Winners  School   
1st Vaidehi Potti Children's Academy, Malad East, Mumbai
2nd Anagha Sooruj nair Deens Academy, Gunjur, Bangalore
3rd Sashriti Das (DPS) Delhi Public School, North, Bangalore
Classes 1-2 Aces
Sat 21st August 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM
Position Winners  School   
1st Savi Adhau Euro School, Undri, Pune
2nd Aarav krishna Me0n Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Vaduthala, Kochi
3rd Poorvi Sayi Christ Academy, Bangalore
Classes 1-2 Beginners
Sat 21st August 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM
Position Winners  School   
1st Rutvik Meruga Mitra Academy, Bangalore
2nd Syeda Mahira Mitra Academy, Bangalore
3rd Danyatha Dalavai mahesh Mitra Academy, Bangalore
Classes 1-2 Beginners
Sat 21st August 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM
Position Winners  School   
1st Manya Pawan Kids Club International School, Dwarka, New Delhi
2nd Aarohi Malhotra D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOL, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad
3rd Saket Singh D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOL, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad
Class 3-4 Beginners
Sat 14th August 5:00 PM - 5:40 PM
Position Winners  School   
1st Ojasvi Shetty (DPS) Delhi Public School, 0rth, Bangalore
2nd Saishree Vineeth Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan's Public School Jubilee Hills
3rd M.v.eashanth Kumar Capitol Public School, Bangalore
Class 3-4 Beginners
Sat 14th August 5:00 PM - 5:40 PM
Position Winners  School   
1st Anika Ashwin Royal Concorde International School, Kalyan Nagar, Bengaluru
2nd Jiya Kumkum.v Sherwood High, Bangalore
3rd Rikza fathima Shaik Hyderabad Public School, Ongole, Hyderabad
Class 5-6 Beginners
Sat 7th August 6:00 PM - 6:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Angel Mittal St. Paul's English School, Bangalore
2nd Ritisha Singh Eicher School, Faridabad
3rd Vedanth Moodliar Dr. Kalmadi Shamarao High School and Jr. College
Class 5-6 Beginners
Sat 7th August 6:00 PM - 6:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Teriana Delicia mary St. Joseph's Matriculation Higher Secondary School, Coimbatore
2nd Aarna Gupta Indian International School Jubail, Saudi Arabia
3rd Sri lahari Putcha (DPS) Delhi Public School, East, Bangalore
Class 3-4 Beginners
Sat 7th August 5:00 PM - 5:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Ram Samudrala Gitanjali Vedika School, Narsingi, Hyderabad
2nd Hridyansh Lohani Fr. Agnel School, Noida
3rd Deepta keerti P.m. JSS Public School, Bangalore
Class 3-4 Beginners
Sat 7th August 5:00 PM - 5:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Shiven Lamba Euro School, Undri, Pune
2nd Aaradhya C Nurture International School, Bengaluru
3rd Yumna Rizvi Veer Bhagat Singh International School
Class 3-4 Beginners
Sat 7th August 5:00 PM - 5:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Atharv Patel KLE Society's English Medium School Manjunath Nagar, Hubballi
2nd Lasya sri Gollapalli Navy children school, Visakhapatnam
3rd Tanisi Areddy Gitanjali Primary School
Class 1-2 Beginners
Sat 7th August 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Krishi A . jagadish Presidency School, North, Bangalore
2nd Aaradhya Devraj (NPS) National Public School, Indiranagar, Bangalore
3rd Avyan Aryan D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOL, Ghaziabad
Class 1-2 Beginners
Sat 7th August 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Rithvik Baliga Presidency School, North, Bangalore
2nd Dhatri S Lawrence high school, Bengaluru
3rd Anwitha Arun Deens Academy, Whitefield, Bangalore
Class 1-2 Beginners
Sat 7th August 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Advaith R mallya Sadhu Vaswani International School, Sanpada, Mumbai
2nd Adhrit Tripathy D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOL, Gaziabad
3rd Adwitiya Mukhopadhyay The Lexicon International School, Wagholi, Pune
Class 1-2 Beginners
Sat 7th August 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Ruhanraj S Oxford English School, Bangalore
2nd Aarav Maria JG International school, Ahmedabad
3rd Vivaan Arikilla Amity International School, Gurgaon

Theme: Friendship

Class 5-6 Beginners
Sat 31st July 7:00 PM - 7:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Aanya Saincher Edubridge International School, Mumbai
2nd Nivedya Saju Hansraj Morarji Public School, Mumbai
3rd Aashrita Singh Shri Shikshayatan School, Kolkata
Class 5-6 Beginners
Sat 31st July 7:00 PM - 7:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Priyansh Abbi (DPS) Delhi Public School, South, Bangalore
2nd Shayaan rabbani Dowllah AECS Magnolia Maaruti Public School, Bangalore
3rd Plaksha Nayak SOPHIA HIGH SCHOOL, BANGALORE
Class 3-4 Beginners
Sat 31st July 6:00 PM - 6:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Siddhi Pachauri Campus School,Pantnagar, Uttarakhand
2nd Swara Nerurkar Hansraj Morarji Public School, Mumbai
3rd Mohi kiran Naidu Little Flower High School, Hyderabad
Class 3-4 Beginners
Sat 31st July 6:00 PM - 6:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Aanya Shah Gitanjali Primary School, Begumpet, Hyderabad
2nd Meenaakshi Somasundaram (NPS) National Public School, Whitefield, Bangalore
3rd Yashvi Jani JG International school, Ahmedabad
Class 1-2  Beginners
Sat 31st July 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Subhi Singh Delhi Public School, Kalagaon, Dehradun
2nd Sarah Ajay National Public School, Bangalore
3rd Navya Thawani Maharaja Sawai Man Singh Vidhyalaya
Class 1-2  Beginners
Sat 31st July 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Spruha Mokashi Sadhu Vaswani International School, Sanpada, Mumbai
2nd Shristi G rout Notre Dame Academy, Choodasandra, Bengaluru
3rd Devansh Agarwal Hansraj Morarji Public School, Mumbai
Class 1-2  Beginners
Sat 31st July 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Aryaman Patra (NPS) National Public School, Whitefield, Bangalore
2nd Rajashree Yeligala The Hyderabad Public School, Hyderabad
3rd Rishabh Shrimali (NPS) National Public School, Indiranagar, Bangalore
Class 1-2  Beginners
Sat 31st July 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Savi Adhau Euro School, Undri, Pune
2nd Hitansh Tapiawala Zebar School For Children, Ahmedabad
3rd Riya Parmar Veer Savarkar
Class 3-4 Aces
Sat 24th July 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Anagha Sooruj nair Deens Academy, Gunjur, Bangalore
2nd Cyril Arakkal Bhavans Bahrain Indian School, Bahrain
3rd Sanvi Jindal Venkateshwar Global School, New Delhi
Class 1-2 Aces
Sat 24th July 3:00 PM - 3:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Suhani Gupta Deens Academy,Whitefield, Bengaluru,
2nd Kalaiyuvan Baskar St. Paul's English School, Bangalore
3rd Spruha Gavane St. Arnold's Central School, Pune
Class 3-4 Beginners
Sat 17th July 7:00 PM - 7:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Dylan Sangma St. Columba's School, Ashok Place, New Delhi
2nd Vajra C v Lawrence High School
3rd Venkata homa deekshita (NPS) National Public School, Whitefield (Bangalore)
Class 3-4 Beginners
Sat 17th July 7:00 PM - 7:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Cyril Arakkal Bhavans Bahrain Indian School
2nd Pratham Chadha D. A. V. Public School Sreshtha Vihar Delhi - 92
3rd Ryan Antony Chinmaya Vidyalaya Vaduthala, Ernakulam, Kerala
Class 5-6 Beginners
Sat 17th July 8:00 PM - 8:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Manav Jethani JG international school, Ahmedabad
2nd Aashita Sinha Springdales Public School, Dhaula Kuan
3rd Tanisha Lahoti The Sanskaar Valley School, Bhopal
Class 5-6 Beginners
Sat 17th July 8:00 PM - 8:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Diksha Chavan Children's Academy Thakur complex, Mumbai
2nd Devika Arun St.Peters Senior Secondary School, Ernakulam
3rd Haneesha Mamanduru Delhi public school east,Bengaluru
Class 1-2 Beginners
10th July 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Navya Jain St. Jude's School, Dehradun
2nd Aadishree W Villa Theresa High School, Mumbai
3rd Swara Mokashi Sadhu Vaswani International School, Sanpada, Mumbai
Class 1-2 Beginners
10th July 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Arman molla Molla St. Jude's School, Dehradun
2nd Trijal Pradhan Tribeni Tissues Vidyapith, Chandrahati
3rd Naavya Raushan Indraprastha International School, Dwarka,Delhi
Class 1-2 Beginners
10th July 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Suhani Gupta Deens Academy,Bangalore
2nd Tiyasa Das Tribeni Tissues Vidyapith, Chandrahati
3rd Shreyan Gupta Sadhu Vaswani International School, Sanpada, Navi Mumbai

Theme : Humor & Joy

Class 1-2 Beginners
26th June 3:00 PM - 3:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Dhruv R menon (DPS) Delhi Public School, Bengaluru
2nd Srinita Kar (NPS) National Public School, Indiranagar, Bangalore
3rd Divit Gugnani Suncity World School, Gurugram
Class 1-2 Beginners
26th June 3:00 PM - 3:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Kalaiyuvan Baskar St. Paul's English School, Bangalore
2nd Diya shri Chakravadhanula Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan School, Hyderabad
3rd Poorvi Sayi Christ Academy, Bangalore
Class 1-2 Beginners
26th June 3:00 PM - 3:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Adweita Panigrahi New Horizon Scholar School, Bangalore
2nd Spruha Gavane St. Arnold’s High School & Junior College, Mumbai
3rd Kunj Sharma Essar International School, Surat
Class 5-6 Beginners
26th June 6:00 PM - 6:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Suhani Deo (NPS) National Public School, Whitefield (Bangalore)
2nd Ameya Menon (NPS) National Public School, Indiranagar, Bangalore
3rd Aaryan a r J (NPS) National Public School, Whitefield,Bangalore
Class 3-4 Beginners
26th June 5:00 PM - 5:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Gurubani Singh St. Jude's School, Dehradun
2nd Shourya singh Chauhan (NPS) National Public School, Whitefield, Bangalore
3rd Devika K menon (NPS) National Public School, Bangalore
Class 1-2 Beginners
26th June 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Akshara Menon (NPS) National Public School, Whitefield Bangalore
2nd Aliya Shaikh Rajhans Vidyalaya, Mumbai
3rd Shreya Shankar (NPS) National Public School, Whitefield Bangalore
Class 5-6 Beginners
26th June 6:00 PM - 6:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Aanya Mahajan (DPS) Delhi Public School, Chandigarh
2nd Harshini Shankar Shishya BEML Public School, Bangalore
3rd Abhinav Hegde St. Paul's English School, Bangalore
Class 3-4 Beginners
26th June 5:00 PM - 5:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Nivaan Kataria Venkateshwar Global School, New Delhi
2nd Rishika Dhingra Suncity World School, Gurugram
3rd Sonakshi Sahu (NCFE) National Centre for Excellence, Bangalore
Class 1-2 Beginners
26th June 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Tisha Bhatia Suncity World School, Gurugram
2nd Dikshika Ingle Essar International School, Surat
3rd Aariona Kumar (NCFE) National Centre for Excellence, Bangalore
Class 5-6 Beginners
26th June 6:00 PM - 6:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Saivalli Elanchezhian (NCFE) National Centre for Excellence, Bangalore
2nd Vriddhi Ponnamma  (DPS) Delhi Public School, Bengaluru
3rd Lavinia Madan St.Kabir School, Ahmedabad
Class 3-4 Beginners
26th June 5:00 PM - 5:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Hanvita Bommagandi AECS Magnolia Maaruti Public School, Bangalore
2nd Nakshatra Anil (NCFE) National Centre for Excellence, Bangalore
3rd Avisha Mathur Gitanjali Group of Schools, Hyderabad
Class 1-2 Beginners
26th June 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Syed mohd sadiq Rizvi City Montessori School, Lucknow
2nd Vardaan Kashyap City Montessori School, Lucknow
3rd Vishwajith Vivek (NPS) National Public School, Indiranagar, Bangalore
Class 5-6 Aces
19th June 8:00 PM - 8:40 PM IST
Position Winners School     
1st Saiansh Tapuriah The Shri Ram School, Gurgaon
2nd Ishani Vuppala Eicher School, Faridabad
3rd Myra Malhotra The Sanskaar Valley school, Bhopal
Class 3-4 Aces
19th June 7:00 PM - 7:40 PM IST
Position Winners School     
1st Anagha Sooruj nair Deens Academy, Bangalore
2nd Annika Goplani The J B Petit High School for Girls, Mumbai
3rd Saanvi Prabhu National Public School Indiranagar, Bangalore
Class 1-2 Aces
19th June 6:00 PM - 6:40 PM IST
Position Winners School     
1st Akshaj V Psbb Senior Secondary School, Chennai
2nd Dishhi Sharma Bhawan's Bahrain Indian School, Manama
3rd Dhwaj Sharma The Sanskaar Valley school, Bhopal
Class 3-4 Beginners
19th June 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM IST
Position Winners School   
1st Anagha Sooruj nair Deens Academy, Bangalore
2nd Sanvi Jindal Venkateshwar Global School, Delhi
3rd Saranya Aggarwal Suncity School, Girugram
Class 5-6 Beginners
19th June 5:00 PM - 5:40 PM IST
Position Winners School   
1st Maheeka Pandit Children's Academy, Mumbai
2nd Suhavee Kaur (DPS) Delhi Public School North, Bangalore
3rd Aarav Panpalia Trinity International School, Mumbai
Class 3-4 Beginners
19th June 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM IST
Position Winners School   
1st Anika Kathait St. Joseph's Academy, Dehradun
2nd Nirvair Sharma
3rd Ansh Mujumdar Mitcon international school, Pune
Class 1-2 Beginners
12th June 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Anmol Dubey Essar international school, Surat
2nd Mohammed Ammar St Columba'S School, Delhi
3rd Mayukha Chettri (DPS) Delhi Public School Bangalore North
Class 1-2 Beginners
12th June 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM IST
Position Winners  School   
1st Dishhi Sharma Bhawan's Bahrain Indian School
2nd Anant Punjani St Columba'S School, Delhi
3rd Keyan Khan The Sanskaar Valley School, Bhopal